PRIVACY POLICY

Shore360 is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information necessary to deliver our service to you, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. The Shore360 Privacy policy is guided by the Australian National Privacy Principles (‘NPPs’) contained in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’). In summary, ‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion relating to an individual, which can be used to identify that individual. What we collect: Shore360 will only collect your personal information if:

  1. You have provided such personal information to us for the purposes of:
    • Engaging our services;
    • Enquiring about our services; or
    • For the purpose otherwise related to the above.
  2. We require such personal information to provide you with the services you have requested.
  3. In order to ensure an ongoing professional and productive relationship between your business or organisation and your employee in the Philippines that have been provided by us.
  4. Because you will contract with Shore360 for the provision of our services.
  5. In order to the otherwise improve our services, for example, by way of customer feedback or survey with your consent.

Holding and Protecting your Personal Information

Shore360 will take all reasonable and practicable steps to ensure that your personal information is properly protected from misuse, loss, unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure. We will store your information in a secure and protected digital database, which will be accessed and used only in reference to means referred to in this Privacy Policy. Where we hold personal information about you which we no longer need and such information is not contained in a Commonwealth record and we are not required by law to keep such information, we will take all reasonable steps to destroy that information or ensure that information is de-identified. We encourage you to protect your own personal information when using social media platforms or other third party digital services, where personal information is used and exchanged by and with unknown third parties.